Women's Recognition Day

Past Award Recipients

Mission Award

Edison Jr. High School

Rusty Dunn

Pekin Hospital

Craig Stickling

Alissa Williams

Sarah Marty-Schlipf

Judy Streid

Amy Hubner, PCHS Girl Up Club        

David & Alice Crag, The Hope Chest

Sarah Shryer

Impact Award

Laurie Barra

Judge Jerelyn Maher

Sheilla Coussens-Martin, PCHS Outreach Initiative

Meghan Bagby

Rachel Berchtold

Arts Award

Norma Yock

Fran Zobel

Gina Heussner

Roslyn Murphy

Pat Hackler

Amy Crawford

Susan McCoy

Susan Venturi-Johnson

Sharon Ritter

Kathy Guy

Susan Carson

Lois Slack

Connie Moser

Gayle Wallis

Dianne Simmons

Nicola Blease

Vivian Gerrietts

Lisa McKenzie

Valerie Katz Springborn

Regina Kennedy

Kathy Janssen

Marian Reid

Fran Stroemer

Amy Psinas

Camille McCarty

Sue Crowell

Cheryl Sullivan

Susan McCabe

Nona Buster

Cyndy McKeown

Marcia Jansen

Liz Rogers Waldschmidt

Rev. Kim Brock

Nicole Roller

Shannon Cox

Business Award

Lynn Glover

Marge Leason

Alice Hudson

Sharon Kendrick

Judy Chambers

Jean Ann Honegger

Terry Baecker

Bonnie Baker

Susan Paddock

Carol Shields

Kathy Lewis

Micki Brokop

Arlene Heine-Meyer

Enis Marie Glover

Karen Webster

Delores Eagleson

Tracy Heine

Dianne Lohnes

Linda Gaiser

Nina Butler

Faye Waters

Althea Geiser

Julie Ramlo

Julie Webb Kelly

Sue Kyle

Chris McGann

Amy Tippey

Mary Ann Vance

Kathleen Woolsey Borden

Deborah Simon

Gloria Fangmeier

Lori Parkin

Hope McAllister

Terry Smith

Dr. Regina Brian

Christine Schwartz

Glenda McGraw

Cathy Kemp

Outstanding Employee Award

Betty Bower

Vivian Burress

Norma Brown

Darlene Curry

Sherri Nichols

Helen Harrison

Penny Berardi

Peggy Eldredge

Eve Smith

Norma Funderburk

Peggy Scholl

Cheryl Gransky

Laurie Jarman

Cindy Stedman

Debra Fandel

Dawn Breaden

Lecta Ness

Linda Booker

Barb Lutz

Candy Duez

Kathleen Brawner

June McCurdy

Rosalie Wendelin

Val Bland

Gloria Ranney

Pat Taylor

Sheila Schumm

Jill Ropenack

Kathy Simpson

Sharon Adams

Mary Wright

Barb Kerley

Mary Jane Sours

Jan Darnell

Joanna Mingus

Anna Green

Cindy Justus

Janet Stevens

Professions Award

Marie White

Ruth Campbell

Betty Boehm

Ann Trotter

Wanda Stevens

Cindy Brucker

Paula Weiss

Paula Davis

Susan Butler

Florence Coffman

Joan Wood

Kathleen Sayles

Joan Moore

Nancy Wherry

Jan Johnson

Colleen Gibson

Barbara O’Brien

Glenda Hollis

Kay Sutton

Delores Brown

Nan Reynolds

Rev. Judy Doyle

Rev. Krista Brockman

Bonnie Cox

Dr. Esperanza Kabatay

Sandy Brooks

Dr. Rhodora Lee Ho

Candi Hallam

Laurie Hartshorn

Lisa Wilson

Sherry Thompson

Marge Oltman

Jo Ellen Patterson

Dawn Moushon

Linda Wheeler Stoner

Stacey Melloy

Dr. Nani Moazzam

Sports Award

Lorene Ramsey

Barb Waddell

LaDonna Memken

Gean Dentino

Joy Wojtas

June Stoner

Barb Moore

Gloria Long

Laurie Barra

Terri Gambetti

Sandy Burrell

Jennifer Johnson

Jill Stoner Crouch

Caryn Brune

Angela Flannigan

Debby Sammis

Dee Ely

Dot Melvin

Amy Ries

Corrie Salmon

Amy Schmitz

Carol Wells

Yvonne Thompson

Starr King

Priscilla DeLaere

Holly Payne

Cathie Harkleroad

Kristi Carrington

Becky Fulkerson

Trish Fulk

Jessica Beck

Rhonda Fisher

Stephanie Richards

Eunice Stolz

Community Service Award

Alice Hill

Margaret Burt

Dorothy Clevenger

Hazel Mylott

Helen Oltman

Mary Kerby

Dorothy Duncanson

Lillian Germain

Nina Dancey

Barbara Faichney

Shirley Berg

Gertrude Kahn

Ann Mowrer

Vera Dille

Beverly Schimmelpfenning

Jan Donahue

Rose Marie Hasler

Susan Farrell

Linda Miller

Ruby Cunefare

Dawn Brewer

Susan Schwab

Arvella Guidotti

Willowdean Stone

Yvonne Herbstreith

Barb Strand

Roxanne Heiser

Peggy Collins

Christal Dagit

Marggie Seelye

Cherie Lee

Alice Cakora

Debbie Mahoney

Sharon Urban

Donna Weghorst

Amy Whiting-McCoy

Sue Woodruff

Susan McCabe

Dorothy Doan

Ann Dale

Lillian Pinkston for Altrusa Club, Pekin

Viola Deppert

Marge Norman

Sharon Altman

Jo Thompson

Kathy Keller

Valerie Yontz

Sharon Altman

Connie Disney

Garry Moore

Pekin Energy

Valerie Moehle Umholtz

Diana Schueler

Noel Carr

Bruce Williams

Kim Olar

Sally Morris

Carolyn Noonan

Robert & Dorothy Clevenger

Mary Alyce Hofsess

Jill Ellestad

F.C.I., Pekin

Jean Gronewold

City of Pekin

Sun Foundation

Girl Scouts of America

Dr. Michele Moul

Carl Cannon

The Heritage Ensemble

One Imperative Award

© 2023 by The Voice Project. Proudly created with Wix.com